Staff

Mrs M Bamford

Head Teacher  

Designated Safeguarding Lead, SENCO, Assessment,

EYFS, Assessment, SEND & Online Safety Lead

Humanities Team (History, Geography and French)

Mrs N Gifford

Assistant Head Teacher & Year Two Class Teacher

Lower School Lead Years 1/2/3

Deputy Safeguarding Lead

Creative Team (English and Music)

RE Lead

Mr R Gill

Reception Class Teacher

STEM Team (Maths, Science, Computing and DT)

 

 

Mr M Tran

Year Four Class Teacher

STEM Team (Maths, Science, Computing and DT)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs J Mantegna

Year One Class Teacher

Creative Team (English and Music)

 

 

Mrs C Dawes

Currently on Maternity Leave

Humanities Team (History, Geography and French)

Miss A Phillips

Year One Class Teacher

Holistic Team (Art, PSGE/RSE, SEND and PE) 

 

Mr A Mackie

Year Three Class Teacher

SENCO

Holistic Team (Art, PSGE/RSE, SEND and PE) 

 

Mrs L Strachen

Year Five Class Teacher

 

Mrs D White

Year Six Class Teacher

Humanities Team (History, Geography and French)

Mrs S Ely

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs E Garland

Assistant SENCO

Deputy Safeguarding Lead

 

 

Mrs J Jones

Learning Support Assistant

 

Mrs E Barrett

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

 

 

Mrs N Dunstone

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Ms Michelle Lightfoot

Learning Support Assistant

 

Ms Charlotte Redstone

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs L Neale

Bursar

Mrs T Baylis

Finance and Health & Safety Assistant

Mrs L Kirby

Clerical Assistant

Mrs S Tripp

Clerical Assistant

 

Mrs T Baker

Learning Support Assistant

 

 

Mrs R Sidwick

Learning Support Assistant

Miss K Doupa

School Meals Supervisory Assistant

Mrs A Collie

School Meals Supervisory Assistant

Mrs V Parr

School Meals Supervisory Assistant

 

Mrs J Stroud

Lead School Meals Supervisory Assistant

Miss A Boyne

Lead School Meals Supervisory Assistant

Mrs R Greenwood

School Meals Supervisory Assistant

 

Miss S Mills

School Meals Supervisory Assistant

 

Miss F Nelson-Merrick

School Meals Supervisory Assistant